http://www.primetimeathleticclub.com, primetimeathleticclub.com, Prime Time Athletic Club, fitness club, exercise, workout, play hard, exercise bike, bikes, heart rate monitoring, ergociser, exercise equipment, exercise, athletic, cardio  vascular, endurance training, aerobic, healthclub, health, fitness, health equipment, rehabilitation, rehabilitation equipment, aerobic, exerciser, walk, basketball, football, practice, isometric, muscles, relaxer, gyroflex, strength, golf swing, strength trainer, party, golf, golf pro, pro shop, cycles, cycle, bicycles, mountain, mountain bikes, sports memoribilia, sports celebrities, sports, sports stars, football, baseball, basketball, nascar, golf, tennis, racing, hockey, basketballs, baseballs, boxing, burlingame, san francisco, sfo, ca, CA, California, sunnyvale, redwood city, san mateo, daly city, san francisco airport, foster city, daly city, millbrae, san jose, santa clara, standford, san mateo, menlo park
Homepage
About Prime Time
Complete Facilities
Programs and Consulations
Virtual Tour
Newsletter Highlight
Group Exercise Schedule
Court Reservations
membership33 Sign-Up
Talk to Us
Job Opening
Interactive Map and Directions

   Links to
   USTA.com
   HealthClubs.com


Tell Us About It

Group Exercise Schedule
Effective May 1, 2017

Studio I

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

6-7am
BOSU Interval

6-7am
Body Conditioning

6-7am
Body Conditioning

6-7am
BOSU Interval

 

 

8:15-9:15am
Strength Core Stretch

8:15-9:15am
Body Conditioning

8:15-9:15am
Zumba

8:15-9:15am
Body Conditioning

8:15-9:15am
  Cardio Sculpt   

                            

8:15-9:15am
Cardio Challenge

8:15-9:15am
Step

9:15-10:30am
Kick & Core

  9:15-10:15am
Zumba

9:15-10:30am
Cardio Flex

9:15 - 10:15am
Zumba

 

9:15-10:30am
Kick-Step Core

9:15-10:15am
Body Conditioning

9:15-10:15am
Sculpt
& Kick

10:30-11:30am
Energize
 

10:15-11:15am
Body Conditioning

10:30-11:30am
 Zumba Gold

10:15-11:15am
Body Conditioning

 10:30-11:30am
 Energize

10:15-11:30am
Cardio Blast

10:15-11:30am
Cardio Flex

 

 

 

 

4:30-5:30pm
Zumba

5-5:30pm
Core on the Floor

4:30-5:30pm
Zumba

5-5:30pm
Core on the Floor

5:00-6:00pm
Body Conditioning

 

 

5:30-6:30pm
Body Conditioning

5:30-6:30pm
Body Boot Camp

5:30-6:30pm
Body Conditioning

5:30-6:30pm
Cardio Sculpt

 

 

 

6:30-7:30pm
Zumba

6:30-7:30pm
Body Conditioning

6:30-7:30pm
U-Jam

 6:30-7:30pm
Zumba

6:00-7:00pm
Zumba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Studio II

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

 

 


 


 


 

 

4:15-5pm
Beginner Kids' Karate

 

4:15-5pm
Beginner Kids' Karate

 

 

 

4:30-5:15pm
Beginner Kids' Karate

4:30-5:15pm
Beginner Kids' Karate

 

 

 

5:30-6:30pm
Cardio-Kick-Box

5:15-6pm
Beginner Kids' Karate

5:15-6pm
Beginner Kids' Karate

 

 

 

6:30-7:30pm
Core on the Floor

6-7pm
Advanced Black Belt Club Kid's Karate

7-8:30pm
Adult Karate

6-7pm
Advanced Black Belt Club Kid's Karate

7-8:30pm
Adult Karate

 

 

 

 

Studio III Spinning Studio

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

6-6:45am
Spinning

6-7am
Spinning

6-6:45am
Spinning

6-7am
Spinning

6-6:45am
Spinning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                            

8:15-9:15am
Spinning

 

9-10am
Spinning

  9-9:45am
Spinning

9-10am
Spinning

9-9:45am
Spinning

9-10am
Spinning

9:15-10am
Spinning

9-10am
Spinning

5:30-6:15pm
Spinning

5:30-6:15pm
Spinning

5:30-6:30pm
Spinning

5:30-6:15pm
Spinning

5:30-6:15pm
Spinning

 

 

6:30-7:15pm
Spinning

 

 

 

 

 

Studio IV

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

 


8-9am
Pilates Sculpt

 

 

 

8-9am
Pilate Mat

8:30-9:45am
Tai Chi

8-9am
Barre Bootcamp

8:30-9:30am
Integrated Hatha Yoga

9-10am
Pilates Mat

9-10am
Barre Bootcamp

9:15-10:45am
Integrated Hatha Yoga

10-11:30am
Integrated Hatha Yoga

9:15-10:15am
Barre Bootcamp

9:15-10:45am
Vinvasa Flow 

                            

9:30-11am
Integrated Hatha Yoga

10-11:30am
Integrated Hatha Yoga

4:30-5:15pm
Beginner Kids' Karate

 

4:30-5:15pm
Beginner Kids' Karate

 

 

11am-12:30pm
Vinvasa Yoga

 

5:15-6:00pm
Yellow Belt Kids' Karate 

 

 5:15-6:00pm
Yellow Belt Kids' Karate

 

 

 

6-7:30pm
Vinvasa Yoga

5:30-6:30pm
Youth Yoga

6-7pm
Barre Bootcamp

5:30-6:30pm
Youth Yoga

 

 

 

7:30-8:30pm
Pilates-Yoga Fusion

6:30-7:30pm
Pilate Mat

7-8:30pm
Integrated Hatha Yoga

6:30-8pm
Vinyasa Yoga

 

 

 

 

Studio V

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 - 7pm
Black Belt Club

10:30-11:15am
Tots in Motion

6 - 7pm
Black Belt Club
 

10:30-11:15am
Tots in Motion

 

                            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pool 1

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

10-10:45am
Aqua Zumba
(Pool)

10-10:45am
Aqua Aerobics
(Pool)

10-10:45am
Aqua Aerobics
(Pool)

10-10:45am
Aqua Aerobics
(Pool)

10-10:45am
Aqua Aerobics
(Pool)